Ohio›Schools›St Peter School

St Peter School

PrivateRegularGrades PK–8
Lorain, Ohio · Religious: Catholic
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students319
Student:Teacher17.7:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
319
Total Enrollment
17.7:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

St Peter School is a private primary serving grades PK–8 in Lorain, Ohio. The school enrolls 319 students. It is part of the Religious: Catholic district.

Source: NCES CCD (2024)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Ohio state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPrivate
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
Grade SpanPK–8
DistrictReligious: Catholic
CountyLorain
CityLorain
ZIP44053
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School IDPSS_01057748

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment319
White48.3%
Hispanic / Latino34.2%
Black / African American6.9%
Asian0.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races10.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
48.3%
Hispanic
34.2%
Black
6.9%
Asian
0.6%
Two+
10.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2024)